Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Four Year School Signings

2018

       • Malik McConnell - Life University

       • Elijah Cooper - Townsend University

       • Alfonzo Peoples - Indiana Southeast University

       • Eric Turner - Arkansas Tech University

       • Randal Broddie - Tarleton State University

       • Tyree Beason - Blue Mountain College

       • Dajuonta Ross - Blue Mountain College

       • Jean Michael Tine - Benedict College

 

2017

  • Brandon Goldsmith – North Carolina Central University
  • DeMonte Evans – Lincoln University
  • Chase Nappier – Bethel University
  • Braxton Nappier – Bethel University
  • Ricky Dunnaway – Tennessee Technology University
  • Andrew Roker – Vorhees University

2016

  • Jalen Oliver – Tennessee Wesleyan
  • Denzel Smith – Tarlton University
  • Karem Wright – Gramblen State University
  • Corey Nelson – Young Harris University
  • Will Smith – Martin Medithos College
  • Johnny Fox – Robert Morris

2015

  • Benard Williams – Columbus State University
  • Osmond Robinson – Piedmont University
  • Filipp Burnashov – Frances Marion
  • Marcellus Roberts – Young Harris University
  • Stetson Moore – East Tennessee State University
  • Brandon Walters – Middle Tennessee State University
  • Alex Hicks – Troy State University

2014

  • Cameron High – Lee University
  • Aaron Wheeler – Charleston Southern University
  • Trey Suttles – Tennessee Wesleyan
  • Vincent Brown – Tusculum
  • Elgrin Wilson – Lee University

2013

  • Leland Robinson – TWC
  • Jeff Simpson – Virginia Intermont
  • Tyler Ailshie – ETSU

2012

  • Lamar McKnight – Florida Southern
  • Cyrille Sandjon – University of Faulkner
  • Julito Hutchinson – St. Catherine

2011

  • Desmond Crisp – TWC
  • Addison Flynn – Tusculum
  • Sabastian Ginapp – Emory & Henry

2010

  • Trey Payne – Cumberland University
  • Kyle Upton – Cumberland University
  • John Holman – Carson Newman
  • Lequantis Stewart – Martin Methodist

2009

  • Michael Jenkins – Mercer University
  • Chris Talley – Fairmont State (WV)
  • Andrew Suggs – Clafflin University (SC)
  • Rande Sibley – University of Tennessee Chattanooga

2008

  • Reggie Shaw – Virginia Intermont
  • Sirlester Martin – Youngstown State
  • Kyle Donahue – Milligan
  • Freeman Pinkney – Martin Methodist

2006

  • Adron Marshall – Mountan States (WV)
  • Ralph Legg – Mountan States (WV)
  • Patrick Youmessi – Carson-Newman
  • Zach Hyatt – Carson-Newman

2005

  • Lamont Campbell – Lambuth University
  • D.D. Golden – Lambuth University
  • Darryl Sommerset – Central Missouri State
  • Wadale Williams – Central Missouri State
  • Marquese Crockette – Cumberland University
  • Thomas Haynes – Bethel College
  • James Helton – Fairmont State (WV)
  • Auramas Silys – Anderson College (SC)

2004

  • Jerry Nichols – Arkansas State University
  • Cris Clapp – Cumberland College
  • Larr McNeal – Lane University
  • Christian Simmons – Cumberland College
  • LaShon Sheffield – Tarlton State University

2003

  • Corey Wade – Bluefield College
  • Jamaine Burcke – Bluefield College
  • Quinton Thompson – Lane University
  • Adam Ruffin – University of West Alabama
  • Josh Walker – Southern Wesleyan University

2002

  • Larry Coleman – Carson Newman College
  • Jason Williams – North Dakota State University

2001

  • Alex Kragel – University of North Carolina at Asheville
  • Josh Roark – Tennessee Tech University
  • Travis Moreloc – Bethel College
  • Gary Long – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Jason Williams – Tusculum College
  • Kevin Bonner – Lane University
  • Daniel Sterbinz – Western Florida University

2000

  • Hamler, A.J. – Millligan
  • Berford Whitson – Cumberland University

1999

  • Tehran Gary – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Marcus Mason – Middle Tennessee State University

1998

  • Jason Walker – Lee's McRae University
  • Bart Crain – Milligan College

1997

  • Mark Smith – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Ryan Osborne – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Brad Eldridge – Martin Methodist University
  • Trent Stewart – Carson-Newman College
  • Robert Fears – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

1996

  • William Foster – Virginia Intermont
  • Travis Sensabaugh – Gardner Webb
  • Josh McDaniel – University of Virginia-Wise

1995

  • Matt Padgett – Troy State University
  • T.C. Willis – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Chuck Babb – Union College
  • Mark Tate – Lee University
  • Micky Swafford – Cumberland University
  • Jason Davis – Milligan College

1993

  • Darrell Miller – Central Wesleyan
  • Micky Stewart – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Jermaine Johnson – Maryville College
  • Rusty Wilson – Maryville College
  • Aaron Matthews – Eastern Kentucky University
  • Tyler Stockman – Carson-Newman College
  • Shea Wilkerson – Carson-Newman College

1992

  • Brian Griffith – University South Carolina Spartanburg
  • Darrell Middleton – Cumberland University

1991

  • Milton Dean – Middle Tennessee State Unversity
  • Ron Wilson – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Steve Curtis – King College
  • William Holmes – Eastern Kentucky University
  • Paul Wallace – McNeese State University

1990

  • Loren Riddick – East Tennessee State University
  • Lorenzo Johnson – Bluefield College
  • Bart Walker – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Scott Hensley – Lincoln Memorial University

1989

  • Mark Mynatt – University South Carolina Spartanburg
  • Travis Ward – Tennessee Wesleyan

1988

  • Terry Steward – Bristol College
  • Tim Thompson – Bristol College
  • Scott Williams – Marshall University
  • Anthony Warren – University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
  • Brad Thelen – Virginia Intermont
  • Robbie Jackson – University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff

1987

  • Jeffery Isbell – Carson-Newman College

1986

  • Allan Swader – Carson-Newman College
  • David Roach – Birmingham Southern

1985

  • Ronnie Carter – LEE's University
  • Ensley Wolfenburger – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Greg Davis – Mercer University
  • Randy Harbin – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Elston Beal – Tennessee Wesleyan

1983

  • Charles Bates – University of Alabama-Huntsville
  • Mark Cox – Livingston College
  • Quentin Ashford – Carson-Newman College
  • Allan Sharpe – Tusculum College
  • Toby Howell – Lincoln Memorial University
  • Jerry Burnette – Lincoln Memorial University

1982

  • Chris Coach – Carson-Newman College

1981

  • Kevin Ward – Milligan College
  • Michael Rogers – Tusculum College
  • Steve Peck – Carson-Newman College
  • Steve Cunningham – Carson-Newman College
  • Gary Lowrance – Knoxville College

1980

  • Randy Smith – Concordia College

1979

  • Michael Williams – Tennessee Technological University
  • AndreBryant – Kent State University
  • Jamie Dickson – Tusculum College
  • Kenny Adams – Tusculum College
  • David McWilliams – Tusculum College
  • Cary Jenkins – Averett College
  • Richard Hitch – Maryville College

1978

  • Rex Shepard – Tusculum College

1976

  • Dan Anderson – Birmingham Southern
  • Kenny Teffeteller – University of Tennessee
  • Terry Rutherford – Western Carolina
  • Chuck Ogle – Maryville College
  • Quitman Bohanan – University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff

1975

  • Gary Meredith – Delta State University
  • Edd Williams – Delta State University