Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

NJCAA - All Americans

Women's Basketball

Rhonda Thompkins                 1984-85                      1st Team

Rhonda Woodruff                    1985-86                      Honorble Mention

Tiffany Booker                         1991-92                      Honorble Mention

Joanie Mungro                         1996-97                     3rd Team

Cheri McNeil                            1997-98                      Honorble Mention

Joanie Mungro                        1997-98                      2nd Team

Scealita Drennon                    1998-99                      Honorble Mention

Alison Bach                             1998-99                      3rd Team

Brittany Frazier                       2004-05                      Honorable Mention

Courtney Brown                     2004-05                      1st Team

Dana Garrett                          2007-08                      2nd Team

Rhon'Neisha Taylor                 2008-09                      3rd Team

LaKrystle Goss                       2008-09                      1st Team

Patricia Talley                         2009-10                      Honorable Mention

LaKrystle Goss                       2009-10                      1st Team

Akia Jones                              2011-12                      Honorable Mention

Portia Durrett                         2011-12                      1st Team

Aisjah Roan                            2012-13                      1st Team

Karly Frye                               2013-14                      Honorable Mention

Jephany Brown                      2013-14                       2nd Team

Jephany Brown                      2014-15                       Honorable Mention

Ant'Treasia Patton                 2015-16                       3rd Team

Ahaliaya Flucker                    2016-17                       2nd Team

Sara Vujacic                          2017-18                       1st Team

 

Women's Softball

Lindsey Brown                     2001-02                        2nd Team

Lynsi Pierce                          2002-03                         2nd Team

Erin Foster                           2009-10                         3rd Team

Brittany Hefner                    2010-11                         2nd Team

Randi Wimpy                       2011-12                         1st Team

Lindsay Loudermilk             2011-12                         2nd Team

Kelsey Weddle                    2012-13                         3rd Team

Andrea Eison                      2013-14                         2nd Team

Emily Kendrick                    2014-15                         3rd Team

Jordan Fortel                      2016-17                         1st Team

Casey Gilbert                     2017-18                         2nd Team

 

Men's Golf

Ryan Cabbage                 1994-95                          1st Team

Mathew Smith                  2008-09                          Honorable Mention

Zach Briggs                      2011-12                          Honorable Mention

Ryne Thompson               2012-13                          Honorable Mention

Bradley Hawkins              2012-13                          1st Team

Andrew Hall                     2012-13                          1st Team

Cody Johnson                  2013-14                          1st Team

Bradley Hawkins              2013-14                          1st Team

Andrew Hall                     2013-14                          Honorable Mention

Joshua Nelson                 2014-15                          2nd Team

Maison Felkins                 2016-17                          Honorable Mention

 

Baseball

Reggie Barringer             1982-83                          3rd Team

Tary Scott                        1983-84                          1st Team

Dwayne Brabson            1983-84                           2nd Team

Greg Ehmig                     1984-85                           1st Team

Stan Cook                       1985-86                          1st Team

Chris Freeman                1991-92                           1st Team

Mike Martin                     1992-93                           1st Team

Brian Justice                   1996-97                           1st Team

Michael Hoover               1997-98                           3rd Team

Brandon Cross               1998-99                            2nd Team

Joe Naill                         2001-02                            Honorable Mention

Garth McKinney              2001-02                           2nd Team

Boodle Clark                  2002-03                           Honorable Mention

Adam Howard                2003-04                           2nd Team

Boodle Clark                  2003-04                           2nd Team

Justin Pickett                 2005-06                           2nd Team

Stephen Shults             2006-07                            3rd Team

Adam Milligan                2007-08                           Honorable Mention

Kyle Koeneman             2007-08                           3rd Team

Cody Hawn                   2007-08                           2nd Team

Kyle Koeneman             2008-09                           2nd Team

Chad Bell                      2008-09                           3rd Team

Michael White               2009-10                           1st Team

Austin Norrell                2013-14                           2nd Team

Brent Honeywell           2013-14                           2nd Team

Ross Grosvenor            2014-15                           3rd Team

Ramon Osuna              2015-16                            2nd Team

Jake Miednik                 2015-16                           1st Team

Austin Henry                2017-18                            1st Team

Landon Knack              2017-18                            2nd Team

Hunter Wolfe               2017-18                            2nd Team

Dylan Harris                2017-18                            3rd Team

 

Men's Basketball

Kenny Teffeteller         1976-77                        Honorable Mention

Milton Dean                 1990-91                        Honorable Mention

Jerry Nichols                2002-03                        2nd Team

Jerry Nichols                2003-04                        1st Team

Alvin Thomas               2007-08                        3rd Team

Aaron Wheeler            2013-14                        Honorable Mention